SCANS NEEDED

 

In order to complete my online collection for worldwide collectors' benefit and viewing pleasure I am inviting you to send me scans of bank notes which are still missing on this homepage.

GUIDELINES FOR SCANNING

- Scan Size and Quality - individual scans of the back and front at not less than 300 dpi and 600 pixels wide in format JPG

- Notes to be scanned perfectly horizontal. Notes which are scanned at an angle have to be manipulated, which causes substantial loss of quality

- do not send:
Color trials, test / proof notes, counterfeits (unless listed in catalog), Notgeld, Miniassegni

- Specimen & Replacement notes will not be published when the regular note is already available

- Publication of any scan sent is entirely at my discretion

- please send your scans to

- Thank you!


ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

Many thanks to following collector and dealer friends having already submitted scans which could be published:

Country

Scans received from

Algeria

Touirat Mohammed

Argentina

Barbarino Alejandro
Cirille Oscar
Scheidegger Carlos

Australia

Buchan Michael I. (Innaloo)
Buck Ash
Jake Numismatics

Keri A.
Quirke Andrew
Scholes Mark
Unbe Antonio
Vesty Bill
White David

Austria Mehilba Abdelrahman
Musić Zdravko
Pacher Maximilian
Riegler Klaus
Schmittner Roland
Stytsenko Andrey
Bangladesh

BanglaNumis
Maksud Ahmed Ali (Dhaka/Dacca)

Belarus

Bogdanov Ivan, bonistics.org
Glukhov Stanislav

Belgium

Rombaut Stefan
de Pessemier Bruno

Bosnia & Herzegovina

Ante Vukadin

Brazil

Brito Leandro
Calio Armando Jr. (Săo Pauo)
De Paula Alves Marcio
Godoy Boeira Adriano (Passo Fundo RS)
Guimarăes Ribeiro Leandro (Porto Velho, RO)
Mariano Rodrigo (Sorocaba, SP)

Bulgaria

Stanchev Stefan

Canada

Bedard David (Montreal)
Chavarria Jacinto (Toronto)
Dharshan Mahalingam
Habib Areez (Mississauga)
Heslop Daniel (Winnipeg)
Kurniawan Andri (Ottawa)
Lucyk Al
Motha Dominic (Vancouver)
Moyle Randall

Chile

Casanova Christian
Donoso Rosso Raúl

China

钞票百科 Chiaopiaobaike (Banknote Encyclopedia)
Li Yin Zhou
Lin Zhuhao
Miao Jack
Yang Lingyun
Yang Vincent
Yunyi Gao
Zhang Mingjian (Kweilin/Guilin)

Colombia

Castillo Castillo Raúl Ivan
Congote Restrepo Juan Guillermo
Lizarazo Hernández Sergio Alejandro (Bucaramanga)
Numismática y Notafilia César (Zuluaga Cárdenas César David)

Costa Rica

Vargas Checo (San José)

Croatia

Mandarić Ante (Split/Spalato)
Mihalj Goran
Plesivčak Zlatko
Sinčić Dorian (Lovran/Laurana)

Czechia

Diviš Petr
Kudweis Miloš
Kutina Zdeněk
Šebek Petr
Sobotka Zbyněk
Vokurka Zdenko
Water Marek

Denmark

Kvistgaard Michael

Egypt

Kimo Mhamed

Finland

Patrikainen Ilja (Helsinki)

France

www.billetsaof.fr
Buathier Jean-Luc http://assignat.fr - http://multicollec.net
Clerc Antoine
Crédeville Arnaud
Cunin Frédéric
Dannery Dominique
Desgrandchamps Laurent
Gervais Jean-Pierre
Huiban Pascal
jeromecollection.com (Monts)
Maillard Jacques
Paulus Fernand
Pillet Mickaël
Schulz Simon
Simon Philippe
Vernez Alain
Wiot Didier

Germany

Albath Michael
Bagarić Pero
Berg Eduard
Bieringer Christian
Brandt Daniel
Dietl Manfred
Fliege Jens
Förtsch Rainer
Franke Rolf (Reichshof)
GAP-Weltbanknoten (Worms & Zwingenberg)
Henke Uwe
Hilmer / Philatelie - Ansichtskarten (München/Munich)
Höck Gerhard
Holtorf Gunther
Howald Olaf
Illing Volker
Jansen Reinhard
Löwig Andreas (Dresden)
Kraus Fred
Merten Frank
Mlinarić Davor
Nehues Peter
Neuschulz Kai
Quieß Falk (Kochel)
Schertel Stefan (Stuttgart)
Schiller Magnus
Schoenawa Hartmut (Werlaburgdorf)
Schmidt Norman
Soukop Günter
Unger Claus
Walther Nicolaus
Wolfensberger Manfred
Worbes Hans (Berlin)
Zwick Andreas

Great Britain

Brind Clive
Cameron Iain
Evans William Anthony
Hunter David
Shibu Paul
Srinivas (Nuneaton)
Zeeshan Yameen

Greece

Martakos Fotis

Guatemala

García A. Darwin

Hong Kong

Choa Tristan

Hungary

Csendes Imre
Kantor Károly (Budapest)
Laczkó Vencel
Majlinger Árpád
Révész István (Tatabánya)

India Dharmesh Thakker
Fakeera Collections
Mittal Manish Kumar
Pratham Vyas
Savaranan Shanmugam
Siganporia Percy (Bombay)
Smeet Dattani Thakkar
Suchit Vivek Guhe (Bhopal)
Thapally Pradeep Kumar
Indonesia

Gumilang Kristoforus
Lin Zhan Wei

Qolu Balaa Syahidna
Risasta Jefferson (Jakarta)
Sakaguchi Hiroyuki
Griffin Seannery (Jakarta)
Simbolon Vladimir Augustian (Bandar Lampung)

Iran

Baghernezhad Saeed (Isfahan)
Banazadeh Frhad
Yavar Parhizi (Mashhad)

Israel

Annaritta Banknotes (Qiryat-Yam)
Cohen Avraham R. (Jerusalem)
Doron
Furman Moshe
Itkin Max
Moallem Eli

Italy

Bossi Andrea
Ciaco Francesco (Bergamo)
Cristiano Michelangelo

de Rosa Vincenzo
Dreoni Daniele
Fanciullacci Flavio
Fochi Alberto
Lombatti Antonio (Parma)
Marana Claudio (Milano/Milan)
Milos Marco
Oldrati Davide
Peri Luca
Raimondo Annita
Rocchi Emanuele
Sparacino Fausto (Milano/Milan)
Spinelli Frank
Tangredi Antonio (Paestum)
Varlese Salvatore

Japan

Wada Akina

Jordan

Abuzer Issa
Eyad Alali - Fawzi Alali Numismatic Center (Amman)
Firas Alfaghouri (Amman)
Imasaih Sami (Amman)

Korea (South)

Sejin Ahn
Suh Bum-Jung (Seoul)

Kuwait

Thamer S. Alazemi

Lebanon

Bassous Charles (Beyrouth)
El-Halabi Marwan
Maaz Houssein
Saad Ali
Shamseddine Osama

Lithuania

ehobbex (Vilnius/Wilna)
Slatvitskiy Aleksandr (Klaipeda/Memel)

Macau

Io C. Cheong

Malaysia

Lee Brandon

Mexico

Bautista Cuevas Jesús Gustavo
Beltrán Emir
Escutia Adame Samantha
González Barros Luis Alfredo
Gonzalo Quezada Salazar
Mendoza-Gaspar Eduardo

Morocco

Bakri Houssam, Casablanca

Namibia

Lindner Heinrich

Netherlands

de Vlieger Jan (Rhenen)
Faber Keimpe
Franssen Toon
Jansen Hans
Lagendijk Gert
Lameijer Ton
Laureijsen John
Perfors Storm
Riem Menno
Smeekens Patrick
van Dam Jair
van der Pijl Piet (Chief Engineer, Merchant Marine)
Vos Willem

New Zealand

Craig Garry

North Macedonia

Grupčev Martin

Norway

Arnesen Erik

Pakistan

Malik Aumair (Islamabad)
Mansoor Aslam Janjua (Islamabad)

Philippines Apawan Eduardo
Dela Rosa Manny
Lopue Emilio
Mercado Jose Antonio
Salamat Jaydie
Teope Paul Abraham
Poland

Antykwariat Tomasz Jazwinski (Wrocław/Breslau)
Duray Wojciech
Lewandowski Leszek
Malec Wlodek
Maliński Wojciech
Murczek Daniel (Lichwin)
Muth David
Piotrowski Artur
Płotka Marcin
Romatowski Maciej
Stącel Jacek
Stańczyk Krzysztof
Suwada Andrzej
Trybus Robert
Walcak Krzysztof
Warszawski Zbigniew
Wójtowicz Krzysztof (Rzeszów/Reichshof)
Zarzyczny Tomasz (Kraków/Krakau)
Zelengowski Radosław

Portugal

Almeida Joăo Miguel
Bastos Antunes Joăo
Figueiredo Elcio (Lisboa/Lisbon)

Fonseca Joăo
Irmăos Carvalho Coleccionismo (Porto)
Matos Parcídio
Tavares Diogo
Valente Vitor

Qatar

Amani Saeid

Romania

Banknotes World Shop
Cojocaru Ion
Costin Iorgu
Dinca Cristian
Ghetea Gheorghe
Marius Dragomir
Mihăilescu Alexandru
Mircea-Ionut Catrina
Păltinescu Cosmin G.
Patrascu Catalin (Craiova)
Pecunia Auctions srl, Ştefan Vasiliţă (Bucharest)

Russia

Bocharov Andrey (Sankt-Peterburg)
Buravlev Vladimir
Danilov Yuri, Prof. Dr. med. (Moscow)
Kavun Oleg Y. (Moscow)
Lozhkin Anatoliy
Nikitin Triaff
Plakhov Mikhail
Pozdnyak Oleg A.
Protasevich Eduard
Semakov Aleksey
Shashkov Konstantin
Shuvalov Dmitry (Moscow)
Simonenko Liliya (Sankt-Peterburg)
Sinitsin Denis & Makar
Sotnikov Oleg (Korolyov)
Sudnev Konstantin (Novokuznetsk)
Sutugin Herman
Svobodin Dmitriy
Taylakov Aleksey
Tkachenko Maksim
Utyuzhnikov Stas
Vatolin Sergeiy
Zaytsev Aleksandr
Zulayev Vasiliy

Saudi Arabia

Dalileh Fadi
Daghstani Mohammed Muneer

Serbia

Božič Marko

Singapore

Fraunhoffer Hartmut
K. K. Lim
Oon Thomas
Vintage SW

Slovakia

Beňa Miroslav
Chavko Maroš

Slovenia

Kavčič Silvio
Mihajlović Marko

South Africa

Gresse Theo
de Witt Ruan

Spain

Arrayás José Luís
Chávez Elmer
NumisHunters (Madrid)
Numismática La Lonja - Nava Ruiz Francisco (Valencia)
Sol Mar World Coins (Madrid)
Suarez Escapa Antonio
Vega Delgado José
Vicente Nieto Gil

Sweden

Gillvén Michael
Grankvist Bo
Olofsson Olov

Switzerland

Graf Urs
Grubenmann Hanspeter (Flawil)
Jacquemin Daniel
Meyer Sven

Pelossi Michele
Poppe Duane (Arzier)

Syria

Aghyad Murad
Al-Abbar Mohammed

Taiwan

Ab. Chen

Tanzania

Pattison Gavin

Thailand

noteshobby

Tunisia

Ben Ali Mohamed (Tunis)

Turkey

Ateş N. Alper (Istanbul)
Ercan Kemal
Mutlu Tanju (Istanbul)
Özcan Özkan

Ukraine

Gladkov Aleksey
Istomin Mikhail
Meshkov Andrew
Nosenko Igor
Orlov Konstantin
Radchenko Dmytro
Rudenko Artem
Suhetskiy Sergiy
Suvorov Eugeniy

United Arab Emirates

Ahmed Al Salami

USA

Butler, Bob
Chao Thomas
Charbin Jean-Marc (California)
Contursi James
Dahl Chris (Everett WA)
Huff Chris
Kelmenson Steven
Lee Bob (Arizona)
Linzmayer Owen

Roberts Andrew
Roederer Bruce (Miami FL)
Taylor Bryan (San Juan Capistrano CA)
Tsyrklevich Val (California)

Venezuela

Maneiro Tom (El Tigre)
Silva Dario (Maracaibo)

Vietnam Ly Huy
Trung Đức Lưu
Yemen Al Shuaibi Mohamed

BACK TO INDEX